Artist Archive

  • 2018
    • Arp Frique & Family
    • ANIMI VOX
    • Blackberries
    • Cigarettes After Sex
    • Carpet Waves
    • Die Wilde Jagd
    • DJ Normal 4 & Bufiman
    • Frogcodile
    • Frank D‘ Arpino
    • Joan As Police Woman
    • Jesusus
    • John Wayne On Acid
    • Kamaal Williams
    • Max Graef
    • Mykki Blanco
    • Neumatic Parlo
    • ORANGE SWAN
    • PONY
    • Rory Bowens
    • Rearview Radio
    • Stillia
    • Sue Lèwig
    • SWAN MEAT
    • Tocotronic
    • Zozo
    • Zugezogen Maskulin
  • 2017
    • Alpentines
    • Antilopen Gang
    • Austra
    • BAR
    • Bellchild
    • Chogori
    • Die Sterne
    • Eiger Nordwand
    • Gaika
    • Illa J
    • Karlsson
    • Love Machine
    • Mount Kimbie
    • Ogoya Nengo & The Dodo Women´s Group
    • Robin Soho
    • Suzan Köcher
    • The Temper Trap
    • Tired Eyes Kingdom
    • Trentemøller
    • Watt!
    • We Are Rome
  • 2016
    • Balkonien Gang
    • Bergfilm
    • Bilderbuch
    • Blackberries
    • Brookland
    • Get Well Soon
    • Hill Myna
    • Hot Chip
    • Idris Ackamoor & the Pyramids
    • Marton Harvest
    • Max Graef Band
    • Oddisee & Good Compny
    • Oiro
    • Orson
    • Rats and Children
    • Schnipo Schranke
    • Stabil Elite
    • The Rival Bid
    • The Secret Sits
    • Wolf Müller & Cass.
  • 2015
    • Charles Bals
    • Darjeeling
    • Death cab for Cutie
    • Djin Eypro
    • Førum
    • Future Brown
    • Harmonious Thelonious and the Cuban Nightmare Band
    • Honig
    • Ivory Clay
    • Kakkmaddafakka
    • Laurel Halo
    • Mark Ernestus‘ Ndagga Rhythm Force
    • Metronomy
    • Moglebaum
    • Rats and Children
    • Ray Novacane
    • Robbing Millions
    • Sex in Paris, Texas
    • Shipwrecks
    • The Tame and the Wild
    • Tolouse low Trax
  • 2014
    • Baal
    • BAR
    • Before/ After
    • Bergfilm
    • Dean Blunt
    • Desolat: Yaya & Vladimir Ivkovic
    • Douglas Dare
    • Grokenberger: Quartier
    • Hackney Colliery Band
    • Haut & Knochen: Akira (AkiAki B2B Karmaboy), Cellar
    • Hercules & Love Affair
    • Inca Orca
    • Jon Sine
    • Koreless
    • Kuf
    • Max Herre & Kahedi Radioorchestra MTV Unplugged feat. Joy Denalane, Afrob, Megaloh, Grace
    • MxM
    • Panda Bear
    • Razz
    • Retrogott & Hulk & Hodn
    • Ry X
    • SØYL
    • Tea Time: Serge P & Patrick Schulze, Klanktherapeuten
    • The Day
    • Young Wolf (Young Marco, Wolf Müller)
  • 2013
    • Ai
    • Ben
    • Bung`O and Bird
    • Darkstar
    • Deina
    • Dinosour Jr.
    • E is for Ego
    • FM Belfast
    • Grandbrothers
    • Ivory Clay
    • Jacco Gardner
    • Karmaboy
    • Kreidler
    • Leonard London
    • Mela in Cuba
    • Modeselektor (Live)
    • Ö
    • PDR
    • Portico Quartet
    • Rearview Radio
    • Reptile Youth
    • SAR
    • Siriusmo
    • SØLYST
    • Sound Pellegrino Thermal Team
    • Warped Type
    • Yasiin Bey aka. Mos Def Feat. Robert Glasper Experiment
  • 2012
    • Antilopen
    • Beirut
    • Brandt Brauer Frick
    • Breton
    • Bryan Kessler
    • Cattelan
    • DJ Motyl
    • Epos
    • Hanf im Glück
    • Harmonious Thelonious
    • Honig
    • Jacek Sienkiewicz
    • Lina Kramer
    • Mouse on Mars
    • Oliver Hacke
    • Orson & Max Mayer
    • Perfume Genius
    • Philipp Otterbach
    • Picknick on the Hill
    • Sizarr
    • SLG
    • Stabil Elite
    • The Hundred in the Hands
    • This April Scenery
    • Tobias Becker
    • WHOMADEWHO
    • Yula
  • 2011
    • Adrian Pauly
    • Ana Helder
    • Aquarius Heaven
    • Architecture in Helsinki
    • Bassreal
    • Beat!Beat!Beat!
    • Between Borders
    • Bilder Wilderer
    • Bleepgeeks
    • Bullion
    • Caski
    • Christian S
    • Cody Chesnutt
    • Danja Atari
    • DOP
    • Editors
    • Gua Camole
    • Herbert Boese
    • Jamie XX
    • Jantronix Schulte
    •  Jürgen von Krebs
    • Kay Shanghai
    • Kroati von Gross
    • Korkut
    • Lena Willekens
    • Maik Ollhoff
    • Matias Aguayo
    • Meli Wharton
    • Mike Litt
    • Mount Kimbie
    • Neustadt
    • Penelope
    • Polaroids
    • Rearview Radio
    • Sola Plexus
    • SØLYST
    • Susanne Blech
    • SWC TV
    • The Plot & Dirty Sanchez
    • The Pollywogs
    • Toxic Twins
  • 2010
    • Alex Amsterdam
    • Andy Vaz
    • Bäms
    • Bassreal
    • Bassteria
    • BEN
    • Bilderwilderer
    • Bonaparte
    • Daniel Decker
    • Dendemann
    • Dimlite
    • Engine-Earz Experiment feat. Shahid Abbas Khan
    • Faboo
    • Harmonious Thelonious
    • Willpower
    • Jahcoozi
    • Kai Shanghai & Mike Litt
    • Kiesgroup
    • Kroate von Gross
    • Lucas Croon
    • Mighty Mammut Movement
    • Oliver Bondzio
    • Oliver Hacke
    • Penelope
    • Pop Missile
    • Punk`D Royal
    • Red Desert
    • Sascha Dive
    • SWC TV
    • Theo Parrish
    • Tolouse Low Trax
    • Tomte
    • Von Spar
  • 2009
    • Artwon Artown Artnow
    • Bilderwilderer
    • CLP
    • Daniel Fritschi
    • Doogie Playground
    • Douglas Greed
    • Durian Brothers
    • Emma
    • Er France
    • GEO
    • Hauschka, Schneidertm & Hildur Gudnadottir
    • Jantronix Schulte
    • Kai Shanghai
    • Korati von Gross
    • Lena Willikens
    • Liquid Lightning
    • Lorenz Rhode
    • Mark Ernest’s  (Rhythm & Sound) Feat. Tikiman
    • Musiccargo
    • Penelope
    • Philipp Otterbach
    • Pipelineclub
    • Prefuse 73
    • Rearview Radio
    • Riot School
    • Shir Khan
    • Stabil Elite
    • Stefan Schneider
    • The Soul Jazz Records Soundsystem
    • The Streets
    • Tobias Becker
    • Tocotronic
    • TRG
  • 2008
    • Andy Vaz
    • Antonelli
    • Bilderwilderer
    • Blowfly & Otto von Schirach
    • CK Trust
    • Dillon
    • DJ Feadz
    • DJ Rafik & Guilty Simpson
    • Fat Jon
    • Frank D`Arpino
    • Hans Nieswandt
    • Herbert Boese
    • Jake the Ripper & Raz Ohara
    • Junior Boys
    • Korati von Gross
    • Kreidler
    • Lynx & Kemo
    • Modeselektor
    • N-Type
    • Oliver Hacke
    • Pfandfinderei
    • SLAGSMÅLSKLUBBEN
    • SUB-TLE
    • Vladimir Ivkovic
  • 2007
    • ARK
    • Bene
    • Bildstrom und Geraeteturnen
    • Digital Mystikz & SGT
    • DJ DSL
    • DJ Real & Kemo
    • Jan Krüger
    • Kinderzimmer Productions
    • Lutzone
    • Mathias Kaden
    • Nouvelle Vague
    • NôZE
    • Orchestra Di Rockford Kabine
    • Orson
    • Seba & Robert Manos
    • Solo & Uncle O
    • TG Mauss
    • The Vulva String Quartett
    • The Whitest Boy Alive
    • To Rococo Rot
    • WHOMADEWHO
  • 2006
    • Andrew Pekler
    • Bene
    • Daze Maxim aka Heartz4
    • Digitalism
    • DJ Koze
    • Douglas Greed
    • Egoexpress
    • Frank D` Arpino
    • Gunar Ruschak
    • Jake (the Rapper)
    • Jan Jelinek
    • Kabuki & MC Glacius
    • Matt Flores & Tyrre Cooper
    • Mouse on Mars
    • Orson
    • Phoneheads & MC Glacius
    • Rhythm & Sound feat. Tikiman
    • Static
    • Stefan Schneider
    • TY
    • Zoot Woman